Home Fact Mag An AI created over 300 DJ names and releases using records at...

An AI created over 300 DJ names and releases using records at Berlin’s Hard Wax

9
0

Originally published by The Vinyl Factory.

The latest Sebeed Erilit white label or a Contonader Verications EP anyone?

Berliner Ollie Holmberg has created an AI that generated DJ and record names from Hard Wax Record Shop, reports Electronic Beats.

It follows Holmberg publishing a list of the most popular words used by Hard Wax last year.

When asked why he did it, Holmberg explained:

“The end of the Anthropocene (near-term human extinction) our civilisation and the biosphere aren’t going to collapse evenly in space or at a single point in time in some biblical way.

We must be flexible, adaptable and mobile. In preparing for the decades to come we must harden our bodies and minds, acquire skills in primitive living, permaculture, community, medicine and so on. But until the shit hits the fan it’s probably wise to also play along with the primary narrative. Which currently I’d say is the impending automation of most human labor by AI type systems.

By doing data scraping/analysis and AI type hobby projects like the Berghain Sets data, the Hardwax Common Words data and now this, I’m gradually equipping myself skill-wise for near-term survival. That the subject of the homework is electronic dance music is merely incidental to my own proximity to it.”

Check out the full lists of AI-generated DJ monikers and record names below.

Faux DJ names

Andrey Williama & Sessel Dao Les


Rogardo Mackor


Ros Williem


Ros OcRo & Rub Manceke


Dovinik


Dov Of Ank & Plabesio Risoul Kmag


Royeni


Ronzact Ligos


Rodam Rusicf Sulines


Romeson


Rom & Oktra


Robart & Kong


Roow


Roods / Almant


Roman amitropx


Goldrimid


Gom Yorra


Fél


FDF


M&R


MXIple


MSZn


Hy-DN & Steneco Grith


Hullow


Haise


Jarior


Falibis & Hilezzy


Jazzy


Jace Donzi


Raby Acteral


Randoge


Rahnore


Raynidie


Rayner Nitaz & Andrel Boka


Radast


Ragstallerce & Thendie


Raphar Winctial


Ruddo


Rubler


Rulli


Tamy G. Hul


Tratsen St. Hikal


Stapleropperpane Simmorke


Sumlon


Sula


Suma


Sul Ble


Sharks Of Tarrys


Shekpo Mikae RegB8


Speener With vs. Youle


Secter


Smithida


Showew Samissan Branked


Sprealer Anterchipe


Strvave


SØDS


Syannell Naume


Szinkley


Szime


Stan Pacropios


Scackle


SOP


Staden


Svat


Esce


Xar Alahive


Aman Mitasa


Adam Dane


Austri Civezam


Aurtelo


Aurrowir


Ankistrrish


Ajobia Firhn


Aniustops


Aushickre


Athactri


Arvan Levile


Anthony Nlamm


Aparcind Thio


Anni Aliues


Axusen


A Carlos


AcCio


Actebba Moe


Skarn & Dav


Spricki


Stementis


Strus


Stavion


Èmuni


LatLX


Labie


Laekaver


Laxuel & Loschytur


Løtter


Lox Drea


Roystre


Rohth & Porlir Gillit


Roper Ol Horsem


Rootar Brompson & Johnsstyle Moral)


Rooks


Rosko


Tody Soltz


400


E:


MKO


MMR


MX


Kone


Pladin Majuszak Pirls & Sem Ginidrait


Pruc


Pruscic Priders


Phil & Phe Mika Mation


Phulepon Viller D


Wanifox


Wol & Sensxmett


Jomonnc


Joseshie Plabens


Roskertman


Romanam


Ronkere


Ronneck


DisStlay


Sinvollo Abbishann


Cirl Cacc


Cinkuse


Cincer Luigh


Sixicane


Sestrives


Sebeed Erilit


Sinvinpaus Induety


Sill Dicoddaghi


Sirker


Sirce Diee


A


Grind


Gellor


Gennaine Berts


Gingorel & Unit


Giny


Ginny Wilon


Gizaklo Grimici


Binnalds Gard


Dinfayrker


Dinkond


Diknerationa


Riffinome


Tide 615


Tie Covabridd & Malizzo Bowd


Teino Hubbana


Tendwi


Theman Dramz


The Doders


The Mbesseyter


The Briande Sotty


Terrampenark & Jeff Rohies


The Madserustic Cond


Wirk Wolferri, Hilliam Z


Claritcuper


Crantic Santo


Stallex Massetus


Stavee Bra


Fruase Rea


B10 Om


My & Daridi


Nikan Serienca


Misomer


Michael Rendynam


Mikaindordy


Hunahurs


Hiuso Haize


Hightshorlo


Hivassin


Hynis


Hyman w/ Hynah


Henives


Heldero Lde


Henarias


Heill wewté & Inlyeo


Hender Enge


Heromiah


Helameysk


Hendertnom


Clusic


Claut


Ä


Kas M


Classea


Styply


SÂm O


Sopurt


Sounds


Sonek Space


Strake


Strverllerman


Speeticale Ly wont


Esion


Echo Mezo


Exit Elliam & Kerry


EI & The Dovive


Acho Mikoka


Aqusiautis van / Posturite


A Sivity Mosts


Andreyshorid Dabloso, Morce


Adrignoman & Tamirio Loory


Awaly


Toneald


Torchar Siver


Tomy Myrace


Ollfurds


Tony Flu


The Cilliels Wilds


The Darmand


The Skatis


The Crivest & Night


The Rovol Ditts


The Sans Tub Man


Treo Partho Brezale


The Vonto Fillar


Thrillatiklipescelam


Thric Reopla


The Grageritity


Reephi Ks Nusht


Telses


Tessell Stalder


Penly


Rusance


Richard Wirvin


Tim Willie


Tix Wildse

Faux release names

Tracks Of Allstars Vol. 2


New Welk EP


Brown Box


Is / Silfer Lobrons EP


Day Remixes


Muturl?


Technique Fear


Outouse


A Dän Snoken Blues


Flearch / Sunthe Frontat


Cailopake


Peace


Fleery Science


Gotylow


Alper Up In The Mird


Your


Treise


Natura Is Aurguiny


Hyan beay Ond Square


And Night Your Supernd Synch


The Fated


Re


Njudipies Of Marter 03


Passage


Brain Susher


Ginninisible Facis Part II


Christ Tranki Day


FEP


Playin’ Feel EP


A Placesome 024


Grey Funk


Cherill Hevisch LP


Putinism EP


Seas Changedanz


U Work


Dubica


Helio 1001


Contonader Verications


Samantea


Sessonie Thid


Baby Te Gainer EP


Without Dubint To Control Usugritics


Hores & Words


Playsian Dream


Symbol Version


The My Outside


Gammo


Metal Myndi


Vault Series 00. 2


What You


Hold Mixes


Open Mommon


Frogher


Madi


Satounduj


RUDOf EP


Pattern Firth / Datement Sharax


Rhythm Semies 1947-1970


Witch Home


Saward Off


Reference 012


The Deep Deet Puntours Of K


My Unon


Frencinance


Life Of Barmy EP


Colun


Bl Birdien LPé.ver Sirgue


StrewEP


Somerod


Surenic Tongues


I Wost


Derm I Feen Stams


The House Trilogy


Bad In in


Gims


Stelivant Prove WP


Beaten True Styly


Dead Lipe Blind


Alire Tonith EP


Copact


New Sky EP


WC3


Cy-Nikited Lover


Constrammed


Principies EP


Condred Sapel EP


Salt You


Binary


Europarce


Roughbans


Blionic Bumpesedpester


In The Case


Ambient Krood


Rut


Music Finkin


Reggee Noise Gone Messages Archavby


Love Is A Jome Of The Undnown Tapes II


The Popt Liking Starsespected 001


Memori


EP


Edits 1/3 – Stone Digite 3


Sound Stranger


…Cologyam & Sivers #6


Eurity


Eternal Erting Roading To Cosma Remixes


Moyologia


45s


4 Comes Wate


What Hibstance Trifute EP


Love Planet


Keybrank EP


Part 4 – 20 Leamin’st Dreamersoon


Thene World We The Birilasized


Rub A Shyphonatian


Hello Your Funk


Mehiadix


Thirus 2 Remixes


Weknoit Croud


Unibulations In My Forew


The Hypo Spilar


The Emba


Redvols


Badyand EP


The Vodimation / Lide


The Train Room


Obladismotro


Techno Cerbbeaury Bubbles)


MF& In The Hypnotive Agíd


Aster Belacidization Part B


Core Crime, Volume 7


Red Floorjex EP


Kabasaina Subante Remix)


Party


Safuations’s Womenet Be


The Sound EP


Bengsemplarent 2


Divide 6


Linar EP


The Roal


Coge


Pravision


Grand Star


The Know


Take It For


Kpicages


Conspitudeo”o Visions Vol.2


Obslon Dub


Enter Flank


Stack Endums


Before You Ef


Bomba


Self Clappication Remixes Part 2


Contorealocks On Substans Pt. 2


Cole


Dead Lack


Allaba Nevas / Awrifind


Hamment Cass


Children EP


Parthain


Wasing Thiof EP


Psyshic Proverance Bar Jah


Wrong Tunner (Reedsome Re-Sympomes A I


At Choic


Truth In.. Alive 9 Hith EP


Care Out Of LBvan


Swing Of A Kost


Hollow Play


Generoloby 3


Meditited Ebections


Creta


Another Somewhere Domension


HHL


Friend Shalley EP


Third


Antho


Aling The Drad


Any Goar Out


Only I Wood


A Slip


Ouf Hiph


Frumment Erimies Pt. 1


Tume ‘s Realine


Sub Smammers Comenylly


Mystic


African & Virgual Dance EP


Backward


Boss Mignt Ch


House (Rumple 309]


Ptylypse 18


Crave The Box


Killywon


Dance Crain


Good Funk


Gamic First EP


On Lev Mau


Media: The & Hourh Of Minimal House EP


Knows Your Bunderfer


9630 Serpicalts foo Stone & Friety LPé.s. I


Shade Of Ergs


Profuse


We Are You So Edgemon


Roots Of Deganian


Jash Jam


Svell


Maught Break


1695


Do You’m Natiri


Black Forever


A Shattle


Primale


Crazy Road


Draine And Bond


Children Of Hello


Berghain 07 This Memories


Wattering


Hape Energy


Jah Ash


Devity


Chemiso


Chotrol


Throbbee EP


Sighted Worvins


Vastivy


Jazo


Rengs Of Papaner


Indeltone Memory


Half System EP-2


The Level tron Tranke


310 Dreaming Exp3One All Raid


See’s The Leadue


Equiding The Decompsis Of The Beat Powal


Slipponic Parks 1323-201


Conscrup


Soul For The Facks To Sourte


VNy


Voyes EP


Raphaïf EP


Self Druma


Vault Westory


Varness For Young Places In A Flast Bone


Rese And Figrie


ABour


At Mist


No No Nomewillor


Circulation


Bay Way


Jamzi Saft


Stealms


Dy La Buinda


Chynols, Edit


Fi

Read next: The 25 best albums of the last three months – April to June 2019

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.